Student Housing Administration Directory

Office of the Associate Vice Chancellor

Mike Sheehan

Mike Sheehan

Associate Vice Chancellor for Student Housing, Dining and Divisional Operations

Branden Petitt

Branden Petitt

Director, Office of Student Development

Donelle Davis

Donelle Davis

Director, Residential and Hospitality Services

Ramona Hernandez

Ramona Hernandez

Director, Business and Financial Services

Kraig Brady

Kraig Brady

Director, Dining Services

Kirsten DePersis

Kirsten DePersis

Director, Facilities Services

Kawami Evans

Kawami Evans

Director, Inclusion & Organizational Development

Duane Lindsay

Duane Lindsay

Executive Project Analyst

Residential Services

Joann Wilson

Joann Wilson

Assistant Director, Residential Services

Faye Perata

Faye Perata

Assistant Director, Residential Services

(pending)

(pending)

Residential Services Contracts Manager

Hannah Tronoff

Hannah Tronoff

Residential Apartment Contracts Manager

Sarah Greenhalgh

Sarah Greenhalgh

Residential Housing Systems Manager

Kayla Koenigshof

Kayla Koenigshof

Privatized Apartment and Group Living Coordinator

Mia Cesano

Mia Cesano

Resident Contracts and Accounts Representative

Amanda George

Amanda George

SHA Contracts Representative

Wendy Felish

Wendy Felish

Residential Student Accounts Representative

S Varshikov

S Varshikov

Student Housing Assignments Consultant

(pending)

(pending)

Administrative Office Coordinator

Conference Housing

Terrea Parker

Terrea Parker

Conference Housing Manager

Tinna McCalister

Tinna McCalister

Conference Housing and Hospitality Assistant Manager

Donna Anderson

Donna Anderson

Conference Housing Office Coordinator

Office of Student Development

Catrina Wagner

Catrina Wagner

Associate Director, New Student Academic Services

Lisa Papagni

Lisa Papagni

Associate Director, Residential Education

Leota Wilson

Leota Wilson

Assistant Director, Residential Education - Residence Halls (Segundo)

Chuck Huneke

Chuck Huneke

Assistant Director, Residential Education - Residence Halls (Tercero)

Raul Mendoza

Raul Mendoza

Assistant Director, Residential Education - Residence Halls (Tercero)

Jenni Plueard

Jenni Plueard

Assistant Director, Residential Education - Residence Halls (Cuarto)

Courtney O'Connor

Courtney O'Connor

Associate Director, Conduct and Student Support Services

Arthur Dylag

Arthur Dylag

Student Judicial Affairs Officer

Erin Peltzman

Erin Peltzman

Conduct and Student Support Specialist

Tosheka Robinson

Tosheka Robinson

Conduct and Student Support Specialist

Josh Chave

Josh Chave

Conduct and Student Support Specialist

Gisela Escalera

Gisela Escalera

Assessment and Research Coordinator

Leilani Reiff

Leilani Reiff

Operations Manager

Staci Gonzales

Staci Gonzales

Office of Student Development Assistant

Natalie Morris

Natalie Morris

Office of Student Development Assistant

(pending)

(pending)

Office of Student Development Assistant

Orientation and First-Year Experience

Lian Boos

Lian Boos

Assistant Director, Orientation

Amy Oleynik

Amy Oleynik

Orientation Student Program Coordinator

Michael Wallace

Michael Wallace

Orientation Student Program Coordinator

Paula Hoang

Paula Hoang

Orientation Family Program Coordinator

(pending)

(pending)

Orientation Manager, Operations

Anna Lam

Anna Lam

Orientation Analyst

Melissa Granados

Melissa Granados

Orientation Administrative Assistant

Erika Reynolds

Erika Reynolds

Assistant Director, Residential Academic Programs

(pending)

(pending)

Residential Academic Specialist

Kaitlyn Murray

Kaitlyn Murray

Residential Academic Specialist

Tamera Moore

Tamera Moore

Residential Academic Specialist

Vince Cardenas

Vince Cardenas

Residential Academic Specialist

(pending)

(pending)

Residential Academic Engagement Program Assistant

Larry Greer

Larry Greer

Writing Skills Specialist

(pending)

(pending)

Office of Student Development Administrative Assistant

Business Services

Veronica Bolivar

Veronica Bolivar

Assistant Director, Financial Operations

Monica Wilson

Monica Wilson

Assistant Director, Financial Planning and Analysis

Sarah Reynolds

Sarah Reynolds

Senior Financial Planning Analyst

Michelle Vyvlecka

Michelle Vyvlecka

Financial Systems Analyst

Angela Valdry

Angela Valdry

Financial Planning Analyst

Kristina Booth

Kristina Booth

Dining and Retail Finance Assistant

Renee Carrasco

Renee Carrasco

Dining and Retail Finance Assistant

Mary Jackson

Mary Jackson

Budget and Finance Assistant

Kevin Bracken

Kevin Bracken

Purchasing Supervisor

Janet Horrigan

Janet Horrigan

Purchasing Coordinator

Michael Campbell

Michael Campbell

Purchasing Coordinator

Joseph Petrucci

Joseph Petrucci

Purchasing Coordinator

Computer Services

Dan Tory

Dan Tory

Assistant Director

Martin Couture

Martin Couture

Application Developer

Spruce Weber-Milne

Spruce Weber-Milne

Application Developer

Toshiki Arita

Toshiki Arita

Application Developer

Andrew Walker

Andrew Walker

Lead System Administrator

Chris Arnett

Chris Arnett

System Administrator

Eduardo Baldoma Paredes

Eduardo Baldoma Paredes

System Administrator

Qussay Ahmed

Qussay Ahmed

IT Support Specialist

Sean Cluff

Sean Cluff

IT Support Specialist

Human Resources

Corey Pope

Corey Pope

Assistant Director, Human Resources

Meghan Murphy

Meghan Murphy

Human Resources Specialist

(pending)

(pending)

Human Resources Specialist

John Gerdes

John Gerdes

Personnel Coordinator

Anette Chavez

Anette Chavez

Personnel Coordinator

Whitney Bonner

Whitney Bonner

Personnel Coordinator

Connie Quintero

Connie Quintero

Human Resources and Limited Staffing Specialist

Kallie Elder

Kallie Elder

Staffing Coordinator

Viridiana Alcaraz

Viridiana Alcaraz

Human Resources and Accommodations Specialist

Blanca Ponce

Blanca Ponce

Safety and Training Specialist

Phil Hanson

Phil Hanson

Safety and Training Specialist

Facilities Services

John Hester

John Hester

Assistant Director, Custodial Services

Debbie Wolf

Debbie Wolf

Assistant Director, Operations

Brian Blaschke

Brian Blaschke

Assistant Director, Dining Facilities Maintenance

Doug Van Winkle

Doug Van Winkle

Assistant Director, Residential Facilities Maintenance

Chris Marczak

Chris Marczak

Assistant Director, Project Management

Thomas Cunningham

Thomas Cunningham

Paint Shop Supervisor

Jose Garcia

Jose Garcia

Physical Plant Mechanic Supervisor

Earle Jamé Wilson

Earle Jamé Wilson

Physical Plant Mechanic Supervisor

Jenni Porter

Jenni Porter

Sustainability Manager

Skylar Johnson

Skylar Johnson

Sustainability Specialist

Chris Bishop

Chris Bishop

Fire Safety Coordinator

Barron Clark

Barron Clark

Asset and Inventory Manager

Laura Chang

Laura Chang

Asset and Inventory Specialist

Brian Johnson

Brian Johnson

Access and Security Specialist

(pending)

(pending)

Work Flow Coordinator

Erik Plascencia

Erik Plascencia

Receiving and Logistics Specialist

Design Services

Meredith Obenauer

Meredith Obenauer

Senior Interior Designer

Jenny Fortuna

Jenny Fortuna

Senior Interior Designer

Marketing, Publications, Design, and Social Media

Richard Ronquillo

Richard Ronquillo

Associate Director, Departmental and Student Outreach

Anthony Leno

Anthony Leno

Content Coordinator

(pending)

(pending)

Graphic Designer

Camille Ramos

Camille Ramos

Social Media Coordinator

Lizanne Seitz

Lizanne Seitz

Marketing Specialist

Joel Waite

Joel Waite

Residential Dining Coordinator

Alex Fisher-Wagner

Alex Fisher-Wagner

Multimedia Specialist (Interim)