Student Housing Administration Directory

Office of the Associate Vice Chancellor

Mike Sheehan

Mike Sheehan

Associate Vice Chancellor for Student Housing, Dining and Divisional Operations

Branden Petitt

Branden Petitt

Executive Director, Office of Student Development

Donelle Davis

Donelle Davis

Executive Director, Residential and Hospitality Services

Ramona Hernandez

Ramona Hernandez

Executive Director, Business and Financial Services

Kraig Brady

Kraig Brady

Executive Director, Dining Services

(vacant)

(vacant)

Executive Director, Facilities Services

Kawami Evans

Kawami Evans

Executive Director, Inclusion & Organizational Development

Duane Lindsay

Duane Lindsay

Executive Project Analyst

Sabrina Gonzales

Sabrina Gonzales

Administrative Coordinator

Residential and Hospitality Services

Faye Perata

Faye Perata

Director, Residential Operations

(vacant)

(vacant)

Director, Residential Services

Raquel Villanueva

Raquel Villanueva

Residential Contracts Manager

Sarah Greenhalgh

Sarah Greenhalgh

Residential Systems Manager

Mike Su

Mike Su

Residential Space and Income Manager

Kayla Koenigshof

Kayla Koenigshof

Residential Leasing Manager

Josephine Gorospe

Josephine Gorospe

Residential Leasing Coordinator

Kyle Burris

Kyle Burris

Residential Leasing Coordinator

Amanda George

Amanda George

Residential Contracts Coordinator

(vacant)

(vacant)

Residential Contracts Coordinator

Marielissa Alvarez

Marielissa Alvarez

Residential Accounts Coordinator

Tiffany Shaffer

Tiffany Shaffer

Residential Accounts Coordinator

Sara Spencer

Sara Spencer

Residential Contracts Coordinator

S Varshikov

S Varshikov

Residential Accommodations Manager

Montessa Parker

Montessa Parker

Residential Accommodations Specialist

(vacant)

(vacant)

Conference Housing Manager

Laura Chang

Laura Chang

Conference Housing Coordinator

Donna Anderson

Donna Anderson

Conference Housing Coordinator

Inclusion and Organizational Development

Gisela Escalera

Gisela Escalera

Assessment and Research Coordinator

Em Doolittle

Em Doolittle

Basic Needs Advocate

Office of Student Development (OSD)

Catrina Wagner

Catrina Wagner

Director, New Student Academic Services

Lisa Papagni

Lisa Papagni

Director, Residential Education

Leota Wilson

Leota Wilson

Assistant Director, Residential Education - Residence Halls (Segundo)

Raul Mendoza

Raul Mendoza

Assistant Director, Residential Education - Residence Halls (Tercero)

Alli Griffith

Alli Griffith

Assistant Director, Residential Education - Residence Halls (Tercero)

Chuck Huneke

Chuck Huneke

Assistant Director, Residential Education - Residence Halls (Cuarto)

Jenni Plueard

Jenni Plueard

Assistant Director, Residential Education - Residence Halls (The Green)

Courtney O'Connor

Courtney O'Connor

Director, Conduct and Student Support Services

Arthur Dylag

Arthur Dylag

Assistant Director, Case Management Services

Josh Chave

Josh Chave

Assistant Director, Conduct Services

Erin Peltzman

Erin Peltzman

Conduct and Student Support Specialist

Adam Jurczyk

Adam Jurczyk

Conduct and Student Support Specialist

Phil Coontz

Phil Coontz

Conduct and Student Support Specialist

Bill Vander Velde

Bill Vander Velde

Conduct and Student Support Specialist

Leilani Reiff

Leilani Reiff

Operations Manager

Natalie Morris

Natalie Morris

OSD Administrative Coordinator

(vacant)

(vacant)

OSD Administrative Coordinator

Orientation and Residential Academics

Lian Boos

Lian Boos

Assistant Director, Orientation

Amy Oleynik

Amy Oleynik

Lead Orientation Program Coordinator

Joseph Villegas

Joseph Villegas

Orientation Program Coordinator

Jessica Acuna

Jessica Acuna

Orientation Program Coordinator

Mia Terrell

Mia Terrell

Orientation Business Office Manager

(vacant)

(vacant)

Orientation Analyst

Erika Reynolds

Erika Reynolds

Assistant Director, Residential Academic Programs

Vince Cardenas

Vince Cardenas

Residential Academic Specialist

Michelle Cerami

Michelle Cerami

Residential Academic Specialist

Gabriel Bellue

Gabriel Bellue

Office of Student Development Administrative Assistant

Business and Financial Services

Veronica Bolivar

Veronica Bolivar

Director, Financial Operations

(vacant)

(vacant)

Director, Financial Planning and Analysis

Sarah Reynolds

Sarah Reynolds

Senior Financial Planning Analyst

Angela Valdry

Angela Valdry

Financial Planning Analyst

Aodhan Halbeorg

Aodhan Halbeorg

Financial Planning Analyst

Amanda Joe

Amanda Joe

Business and Finance Coordinator

Adam Sandoval

Adam Sandoval

Business and Finance Coordinator

(vacant)

(vacant)

Business and Finance Coordinator

(vacant)

(vacant)

Purchasing Manager

Michael Campbell

Michael Campbell

Purchasing Coordinator

Joseph Petrucci

Joseph Petrucci

Purchasing Coordinator

Jenny Leonard

Jenny Leonard

Purchasing Coordinator

Computer Services

Jerry Arretche

Jerry Arretche

Director

Martin Couture

Martin Couture

Lead Application Developer

Toshiki Arita

Toshiki Arita

Application Developer

(vacant)

(vacant)

Application Developer

Andrew Walker

Andrew Walker

Lead System Administrator

Chris Arnett

Chris Arnett

System Administrator

Eduardo Baldoma Paredes

Eduardo Baldoma Paredes

System Administrator

Qussay Ahmed

Qussay Ahmed

IT Support Specialist

Sandro Munoz

Sandro Munoz

IT Support Specialist

Human Resources

Corey Pope

Corey Pope

Director, Human Resources

John Gerdes

John Gerdes

HR/Payroll Coordinator Lead

Anette Chavez

Anette Chavez

Personnel Coordinator

(vacant)

(vacant)

Personnel Coordinator

Connie Quintero

Connie Quintero

Human Resources and Limited Staffing Specialist

Kallie Elder

Kallie Elder

Human Resources Specialist

Ryan Sponsler-Xiong

Ryan Sponsler-Xiong

Human Resources Specialist

Kevin Peterson

Kevin Peterson

Staffing Coordinator

Viridiana Alcaraz

Viridiana Alcaraz

Human Resources and Accommodations Specialist

Facilities Services

John Hester

John Hester

Director, Custodial Services

Debbie Wolf

Debbie Wolf

Director, Facilities Operations

Brian Blaschke

Brian Blaschke

Director, Dining Facilities and Design

Chris Marczak

Chris Marczak

Director, Residential Facilities and Projects

Thomas Cunningham

Thomas Cunningham

Paint Shop Supervisor

Jose Garcia

Jose Garcia

Physical Plant Mechanic Supervisor

Earle Jamé Wilson

Earle Jamé Wilson

Physical Plant Mechanic Supervisor

Jenni Taylor

Jenni Taylor

Sustainability Manager

Liz Shepherd

Liz Shepherd

Sustainability Specialist

Chris Bishop

Chris Bishop

Fire Safety Coordinator

(vacant)

(vacant)

Asset and Inventory Manager

(vacant)

(vacant)

Asset and Inventory Specialist

Brian Johnson

Brian Johnson

Access and Security Specialist

(vacant)

(vacant)

Work Flow Coordinator

Erik Plascencia

Erik Plascencia

Receiving and Logistics Specialist

Blanca Ponce

Blanca Ponce

Safety and Training Specialist

Phil Hanson

Phil Hanson

Safety and Training Specialist

Design Services

Meredith Obenauer

Meredith Obenauer

Senior Interior Designer

Jenny Fortuna

Jenny Fortuna

Senior Interior Designer

Marketing and Communications

Richard Ronquillo

Richard Ronquillo

Director, Marketing and Communications

Anthony Leno

Anthony Leno

Lead Graphic Designer

Bri Prebilic-Cole

Bri Prebilic-Cole

Graphic Designer

Lizanne Seitz

Lizanne Seitz

Marketing Specialist

Joel Waite

Joel Waite

Marketing Specialist

Laureena Gladwin

Laureena Gladwin

Marketing Specialist

Alex Fisher-Wagner

Alex Fisher-Wagner

Lead Multimedia and Social Media Specialist

(vacant)

(vacant)

Multimedia Specialist

(vacant)

(vacant)

Photography Specialist